SAYDEN
Home / Packages

Packages and pricing

All prices are in Egyptian pounds and exclude VAT. Each package defines the number of WhatsApp numbers, users and the monthly allowance of service and utility messages.

Packages

Four packages — plus a 14-day pilot

PackageBest forSetup (one-off)MonthlyIncluded monthly allowance
Pilot — 14 daysTrial before commitment12,000 EGP
50% credited when moving to a package within 30 days
—One number, one channel
StarterBrokerage with 1–5 consultants25,000 EGP6,000 EGPOne number, 3 users, 2,000 service/utility messages
GrowthAgency or developer with 5–20 consultants60,000 EGP18,000 EGPTwo numbers, 10 users, 6,000 messages, follow-up engine, automated dispatch, CRM integration, dashboard, training
ScaleMulti-project developer or branch networkfrom 120,000 EGPfrom 35,000 EGPNumbers per branch, unlimited users, 15,000 messages, ERP and inventory integration, executive reporting, SLA, account manager

Included in every package

Activation of the official WhatsApp Business number, conversation and qualification flows, knowledge-base integration with your services, prices and projects, instant consultant notifications, a periodic performance report, and technical support within the agreed window.

Not included

Advertising spend, WhatsApp platform fees for marketing messages, additional number costs, and any development outside the agreed scope (quoted through a change order).

Add-ons

Priced separately, itemised clearly

Add-onPrice
Additional WhatsApp number6,000 EGP setup + 1,500 EGP monthly
CRM or ERP integration (Zoho, Odoo, custom)from 15,000 EGP
Voice agent / automated callsfrom 25,000 EGP + separate consumption
Bundle of 10 approved WhatsApp templates with approval follow-up5,000 EGP
Landing page with full conversion tracking8,000 EGP
Sales team training (3 hours)4,000 EGP
Custom executive reporting3,000 EGP monthly
Post-sale and renewal automationfrom 20,000 EGP
Data-protection compliance checklist and consent-log setup12,000 EGP
Extended SLA (24/7 support)+30% on the subscription
Messenger channel unified with WhatsApp20,000 EGP setup + 4,000 EGP monthly
Ad-comment management (public reply + private handoff)15,000 EGP setup + 3,000 EGP monthly (up to 5,000 comments)
Calendar and appointment integration with conflict prevention12,000 EGP setup + 2,000 EGP monthly
Claim-based lead dispatch to brokers + sales-manager notification25,000 EGP setup + 4,000 EGP monthly
Second agent for summarisation, escalation and dispatch15,000 EGP setup + 2,500 EGP monthly
Lead revival engine (two messages, then stop)10,000 EGP setup + separate consumption
Performance alternative (optional)150–300 EGP per qualified lead above the monthly allowance
Next step

How we start

  1. Sign the proposal and issue a purchase order.
  2. First instalment: 60% of the setup fee.
  3. Kick-off session (90 minutes) to fix scope, content and metrics.
  4. Activation and delivery per the schedule in the contract.

If the exchange rate moves more than 15% from the contracting rate, either party may request a pricing review with 30 days' notice. WhatsApp platform fees are billed at the official rate on the invoice date.

Agreed performance metrics

We measure your baseline in the first 7 days, publish it in the first report, then compare against target:

MetricTarget after 30 days
Average response timeUnder 5 minutes
Replies within 5 minutesAbove 90%
Abandoned leadsUnder 5%
Qualified leads per monthSet with you at kick-off
Confirmed viewings per monthSet with you at kick-off

These are operating targets; sales results are not guaranteed.

Want a written quote in your company's name?

Send us your operation details and team size, and we will return a clear proposal with every line item and number.